6 Berth Canal Boats

The following canal boats can accommodate up to 6 people.

1966 N All That (CLC6 boat class) from Hilperton >
Adelaide Rosella (CBC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
American Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Gayton >
Archers Lark (Lark boat class) from Blackwater >
Ashes Lark (Lark boat class) from Worcester >
Atholl Brose (Spirit boat class) from Falkirk >
Audouins Gull (Gull boat class) from Gayton >
Aztec Conure (CBC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Bar Tailed Lark (Lark boat class) from Anderton >
Bishtons Cakewalk (CLC6 boat class) from Anderton >
Black Duck (Duck boat class) from March >
Black Lark (Lark boat class) from Worcester >
Black Swan (CLC6 boat class) from Hilperton >
Burmese Blossom 2 (CBC6 boat class) from Gayton >
Buru Island 2 (CBC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Cape Parrot (CBC6 boat class) from Alvechurch >
Christina (CLC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Common Gull (Gull boat class) from Gailey >
Crested Lark (Lark boat class) from Blackwater >
Crimson Rosella (CBC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Curlew Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class) from Whitchurch >
Desert Lark (Lark boat class) from Falkirk >
Duchess Lorikeet (CBC6 boat class) from Gayton >
Dune Lark (Lark boat class) from Wrenbury >
Dunns Lark (Lark boat class) from Worcester >
Dusky Conure (CBC6 boat class) from Hilperton >
Dusky Lark (Lark boat class) from Alvechurch >
Dusky Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Anderton >
Festive Amazon (CBC6 boat class) from Kings Orchard >
Fig Parrot (CBC6 boat class) from Kings Orchard >
Flappet Lark (Lark boat class) from Kings Orchard >
Foxy Lark (Lark boat class) from Rugby >
Freckled Duck (Dove2 boat class) from Gailey >
Galah (CBC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Glaucous Gull (Gull boat class) from Anderton >
Gorgeous Grace (CBC6 boat class) from Aldermaston >
Grays Lark (Lark boat class) from Whitchurch >
Green Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class) from Falkirk >
Happy Wanderer (CBC6 boat class) from Aldermaston >
Hermit Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Wrenbury >
Horned Lark (Lark boat class) from Alvechurch >
Hyacinth Macaw (CBC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Iceland Gull (Gull boat class) from Alvechurch >
Imperial Amazon (CBC6 boat class) from Gayton >
Ivory Gull (Gull boat class) from Hilperton >
Jasper Too (ABC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Jobi Red (CBC6 boat class) from Hilperton >
Josephines Lory (CBC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Joybringer 2 (ABC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Laal Ratty (CLC6 boat class) from Anderton >
Laughing Gull (Gull boat class) from Anderton >
Lindal Iron Ore (ABC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Little Gull (Gull boat class) from Alvechurch >
Lochan Ora (Spirit boat class) from Falkirk >
Long Tailed Duck (Duck boat class) from Whitchurch >
Malvolio 2 (AVE6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Mandarin Duck (Duck boat class) from Worcester >
Meadow Lark (Lark boat class) from Aldermaston >
Mealy Amazon (CBC6 boat class) from Anderton >
Musk Duck (Dove2 boat class) from Gailey >
Natasha (CLC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Ophelia (AVE6 boat class) from Alvechurch >
Pacific Gull (Gull boat class) from Gailey >
Pintail Duck (Duck boat class) from Rugby >
Pride Of Sherwood (CLC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Purple Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class) from Gayton >
Rainbow Lory (CBC6 boat class) from Alvechurch >
Redwing (Thrush boat class) from Wrenbury >
Rock Dove (Dove boat class) from Worcester >
Rock Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Gayton >
Rodulf (Medway boat class) from Gailey >
Ross's Gull (Gull boat class) from Aldermaston >
Sabines Gull (Gull boat class) from Hilperton >
Sawley Mist (CLC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Scarlet Macaw (CBC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Scotts Wonder (ABC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Shore Lark (Lark boat class) from Aldermaston >
Siberian Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Whitchurch >
Silver Gull (Gull boat class) from Rugby >
Singing Parrot (CBC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Sky Lark (Lark boat class) from Falkirk >
Slender Billed Gull (Gull boat class) from Wrenbury >
Soo 95 (CLC6 boat class) from Alvechurch >
Spirit Of Debdale (CLC6 boat class) from Anderton >
Sun Lark (Lark boat class) from Hilperton >
Swainsons Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Hilperton >
Tamara (CLC6 boat class) from Blackwater >
Tawny Lark (Lark boat class) from Hilperton >
Taylors Crazy Frog (CLC6 boat class) from Worcester >
This England (CLC6 boat class) from Hilperton >
Titania 2 (AVE6 boat class) from Anderton >
Tufted Duck (Duck boat class) from Rugby >
Turtle Dove (Dove boat class) from Aldermaston >
Upland Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class) from Hilperton >
Veery Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Aldermaston >
Whites Thrush (Thrush boat class) from Alvechurch >
Wisp Of The Water (CBC6 boat class) from Worcester >
Wood Duck (Dove2 boat class) from Gailey >
Wood Lark (Lark boat class) from Rugby >
Wood Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class) from Alvechurch >
Yellow Crowned Amazon (CBC6 boat class) from Anderton >
Yellow Legged Gull (Gull boat class) from Wrenbury >

Search for your canal boat holiday


canalboathire.net
PO Box 57, Budleigh Salterton, Devon. EX9 7ZN
P: 01395 443545
Booking Office
[email protected]