Our Canal Boats

We have the following canal boats available to hire

Adelaide Rosella (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
African Swift (Swift boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Hilperton >
Alexandrine (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gayton >
Alpine Swift (Swift boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Blackwater >
Ambonia King (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Aldermaston >
American Kestrel (Kestrel boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
American Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Annar (Medway boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Rugby >
Aquatic Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Worcester >
Archers Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
Arctic Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Aldermaston >
Ashes Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Astrid (Derwent boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Rugby >
Atholl Brose (Spirit boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Falkirk >
Audouins Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Aztec Conure (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Baldrik (Wye boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Whitchurch >
Bar Headed Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Wrenbury >
Bar Tailed Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Anderton >
Barn Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Wrenbury >
Barred Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Alvechurch >
Bay Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Falkirk >
Baya (Wye boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Gailey >
Black Duck (Duck boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from March >
Black Headed Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Whitchurch >
Black Headed Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Black Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Black Necked Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Alvechurch >
Black Necked Swan (Swan boat class, sleeps a maximum of 12) from Anderton >
Black Woodpecker (Woodpecker boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Wrenbury >
Blue Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Hilperton >
Blue Rock Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Bonellis Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Gayton >
Booted Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Anderton >
Bragi (Nene boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
Brown Weaver (Weaver boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Alvechurch >
Bryn (Tyne boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Rugby >
Burmese Blossom (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Market Harborough >
Buru Island (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Market Harborough >
Cactus Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Falkirk >
Canyon Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Worcester >
Cape Parrot (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Cape Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Rugby >
Cape Weaver (Weaver boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Wrenbury >
Capped Heron (Heron boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Gayton >
Carolina Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from March >
Cedrik (Wye boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Whitchurch >
Chapmans Rusty (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Hilperton >
Chattering Lory (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Blackwater >
Clarks Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Blackwater >
Cobbs Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Wrenbury >
Collared Dove (Dove2 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Common Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Common Kestrel (Kestrel boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
Common Swift (Swift boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Alvechurch >
Corn Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Hilperton >
Coscoroba Swan (Swan boat class, sleeps a maximum of 12) from Alvechurch >
Crested Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
Crimson Rosella (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
Crowned Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Aldermaston >
Cuban Amazon (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Blackwater >
Curlew Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Cymbeline (AVE8 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Alvechurch >
Dartford Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Blackwater >
Desert Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Falkirk >
Duchess Lorikeet (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Dune Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Wrenbury >
Dunns Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Dusky Conure (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Dusky Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Market Harborough >
Dusky Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Anderton >
Dusky Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Alvechurch >
Eagle Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Alvechurch >
Easy Does It (ABC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Egyptian Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Hilperton >
Elnar (Medway boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Rugby >
Emerald Dove (Dove2 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Emperor Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Alvechurch >
Everetts Blue 2 (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gayton >
Fieldfare Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Fig Parrot (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Market Harborough >
Flutist Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Rugby >
Forest Wagtail (Wagtail boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Worcester >
Galah (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Garden Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Gayton >
Glaucous Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Anderton >
Golden Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Worcester >
Golden Plover (Plover boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Alvechurch >
Gorgeous Grace (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Grasshopper Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Gayton >
Grays Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Great Blue Heron (Heron boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Anderton >
Great Crested Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Whitchurch >
Great Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Alvechurch >
Greater Spotted Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Wrenbury >
Green Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Falkirk >
Green Woodpecker (Woodpecker boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Aldermaston >
Grendal (Derwent boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Rugby >
Grith (Tyne boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Whitchurch >
Happy Wanderer (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Happy Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Blackwater >
Hawk Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Aldermaston >
Hermit Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Wrenbury >
Hermod (Derwent boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Herring Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Hooded Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Rugby >
Hooded Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Whitchurch >
Horik (Wye boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Worcester >
Horned Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
Horned Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
House Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
Humblots Heron (Heron boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Wrenbury >
Hyacinth Macaw (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
Iceland Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Imperial Amazon (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Imperial Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Alvechurch >
Inca Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Whitchurch >
Ivory Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Jasper Too (ABC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Jobi Red (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Josephines Lory (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
Joybringer (ABC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Market Harborough >
Lady Constance (ABC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Market Harborough >
Lapland Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Wrenbury >
Laughing Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Anderton >
Leaf Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Alvechurch >
Lesser Kestrel (Kestrel boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
Lesser Spotted Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Hilperton >
Lindal Iron Ore (ABC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Little Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Aldermaston >
Little Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Market Harborough >
Little Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Little Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Anderton >
Lochan Ora (Spirit boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Falkirk >
Long Eared Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Gayton >
Long Tailed Duck (Duck boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Lucy's Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Whitchurch >
Malvolio (AVE6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Mandarin Duck (Duck boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Marbled Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Reedley >
Marsh Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Hilperton >
Marsh Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Wrenbury >
Marsh Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Hilperton >
Meadow Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Mealy Amazon (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Anderton >
Mediterranean Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Meyers Parrot (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Anderton >
Mottled Weaver (Weaver boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Hilperton >
Much Ado (AVE6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Mute Swan (Swan boat class, sleeps a maximum of 12) from Hilperton >
Naretha Blue (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Worcester >
Night Heron (Heron boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Whitchurch >
Niord (Derwent boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Olive Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Ophelia (AVE6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Oscar (Nene boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gailey >
Osprey Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Wrenbury >
Pacific Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Pacific Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Anderton >
Pied Billed Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gayton >
Piping Plover (Plover boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Reedley >
Portia (AVE8-2 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Gayton >
Purple Heron (Heron boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Wrenbury >
Purple Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Ragnar (Medway boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Rainbow Lory (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Red Backed Finch (Finch boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Goytre >
Red Billed Finch (Finch boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Goytre >
Red Breasted Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Alvechurch >
Red Chested Swallow (Red Swallow boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Goytre >
Red Collared Swallow (Red Swallow boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Goytre >
Red Headed Finch (Finch boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Goytre >
Red Naped Finch (Finch boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Goytre >
Red Necked Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Hilperton >
Red Poll Finch (Finch boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Goytre >
Red Rumped Swallow (Red Swallow boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Goytre >
Red Sea Swallow (Red Swallow boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Goytre >
Red Tailed Finch (Finch boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Goytre >
Red Throated Swallow (Red Swallow boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Goytre >
Redwing (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Wrenbury >
Reed Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Anderton >
River Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Anderton >
Rock Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Alvechurch >
Rock Dove (Dove boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Rock Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Rock Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Whitchurch >
Rodulf (Medway boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Ross's Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Rustic Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Aldermaston >
Sabines Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Sanderling (Sanderling boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Falkirk >
Scarlet Macaw (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Scops Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Blackwater >
Scotch Mist (Mist boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Falkirk >
Scotts Wonder Wultz (ABC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Market Harborough >
Sea Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Hilperton >
Sedge Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Hilperton >
Senegal Parrot (CBC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Alvechurch >
Shore Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Short Eared Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Market Harborough >
Short Toed Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Alvechurch >
Siberian Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Sigrid (Tyne boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Worcester >
Silver Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Rugby >
Singing Parrot (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Blackwater >
Sky Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Falkirk >
Slavonian Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Gayton >
Slender Billed Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Wrenbury >
Snow Bunting (Bunting boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Gayton >
Snowy Owl (Owl boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Hilperton >
Song Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Whitchurch >
Spotted Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Market Harborough >
Spotted Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Market Harborough >
Stock Dove (Dove2 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gailey >
Sun Conure (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Anderton >
Sun Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Swainsons Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Syrian Woodpecker (Woodpecker boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Aldermaston >
Tawny Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Blackwater >
Tawny Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Titania II (AVE6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Gayton >
Torbern (Derwent boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Whitchurch >
Trumpeter Swan (Swan boat class, sleeps a maximum of 12) from Aldermaston >
Tuckers Octopus (ABC4 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Market Harborough >
Tufted Duck (Duck boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Reedley >
Tundra Swan (Swan boat class, sleeps a maximum of 12) from Gayton >
Turtle Dove (Dove boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Tyr (Wye boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Blackwater >
Upland Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Gailey >
Upland Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Hilperton >
Uw Gosling (Gosling boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Market Harborough >
Veery Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Aldermaston >
Village Weaver (Weaver boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Aldermaston >
Western Grebe (Grebe boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Wrenbury >
White Faced Heron (Heron boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Hilperton >
White Fronted Goose (Goose boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Hilperton >
White Tailed Eagle (Eagle boat class, sleeps a maximum of 7) from Worcester >
Whites Thrush (Thrush boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Willow Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Worcester >
Wilsons Plover (Plover boat class, sleeps a maximum of 5) from Whitchurch >
Winter Wren (Wren boat class, sleeps a maximum of 4) from Wrenbury >
Wisp Of The Water (CBC6 boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Worcester >
Wood Lark (Lark boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Rugby >
Wood Sandpiper (Sandpiper boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Alvechurch >
Wood Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Gailey >
Yellow Legged Gull (Gull boat class, sleeps a maximum of 6) from Wrenbury >
Yellow Wagtail (Wagtail boat class, sleeps a maximum of 10) from Rugby >
Yellow Warbler (Warbler boat class, sleeps a maximum of 8) from Hilperton >

Hilperton Marina in Wiltshire

Search for your canal boat holiday


canalboathire.net
PO Box 57, Budleigh Salterton, Devon. EX9 7ZN
P: 01395 443545
Booking Office
[email protected]